The credibility of a witness may be attacked by any party, including the party calling the witness. :tRhI3HQ*;=y n
yo[vrfA63[>_-K\NH!?|h0Gtv?i>34H8' PK ! The judge may ask you to prepare the official order from the trial. Both victims appeared to be surprised with their hands down. Do your best to respond to the discovery requests - forms to help you file answers/responses are below. h_HSQs98T&9||((KW>\sT6(b`"PG$BJ!*FaDDsFks?}\ {' BPzSGDX[C;>+:;*\gt According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. Stay up-to-date with how the law affects your life. If you do not disclose your list of witnesses and documents by the deadline, you may not be allowed to use them at trial.